Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Bobby Furniture in Gaithersburg, MD. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allAR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Manual
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Product Theme
-
Precio original $1,516.03 - Precio original $4,102.50Precio original $1,516.03 - Precio original $4,102.50Precio original $1,516.03$1,166.18 - $3,155.77$1,166.18 - $3,155.77Precio actual $1,166.18| /
Luigi Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureCasual and contemporary, this seating package suits those with a keen eye for everyday luxury. Its expertly matched leather and faux leather uphols...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,516.03 - Precio original $4,102.50Precio original $1,516.03 - Precio original $4,102.50Precio original $1,516.03$1,166.18 - $3,155.77$1,166.18 - $3,155.77Precio actual $1,166.18| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,252.43Precio original $1,252.43 - Precio original $1,252.43Precio original $1,252.43Precio actual $963.41$963.41 - $963.41Precio actual $963.41| /
Luigi Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureCasual and contemporary, this loveseat suits those with a keen eye for everyday luxury. Its expertly matched leather and faux leather upholstery is...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,252.43Precio original $1,252.43 - Precio original $1,252.43Precio original $1,252.43Precio actual $963.41$963.41 - $963.41Precio actual $963.41| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $396.02Precio original $396.02 - Precio original $396.02Precio original $396.02Precio actual $304.63$304.63 - $304.63Precio actual $304.63| /
Luigi Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureCasual and contemporary, this ottoman suits those with a keen eye for everyday luxury. Its expertly matched leather and faux leather upholstery is ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $396.02Precio original $396.02 - Precio original $396.02Precio original $396.02Precio actual $304.63$304.63 - $304.63Precio actual $304.63| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,120.03Precio original $1,120.03 - Precio original $1,120.03Precio original $1,120.03Precio actual $861.56$861.56 - $861.56Precio actual $861.56| /
Luigi Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureCasual and contemporary, this oversized chair suits those with a keen eye for everyday luxury. Its expertly matched leather and faux leather uphols...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,120.03Precio original $1,120.03 - Precio original $1,120.03Precio original $1,120.03Precio actual $861.56$861.56 - $861.56Precio actual $861.56| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,334.02Precio original $1,334.02 - Precio original $1,334.02Precio original $1,334.02Precio actual $1,026.17$1,026.17 - $1,026.17Precio actual $1,026.17| /
Luigi Sofa
Ashley FurnitureCasual and contemporary, this sofa suits those with a keen eye for everyday luxury. Its expertly matched leather and faux leather upholstery is fil...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,334.02Precio original $1,334.02 - Precio original $1,334.02Precio original $1,334.02Precio actual $1,026.17$1,026.17 - $1,026.17Precio actual $1,026.17| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,267.93 - Precio original $3,320.64Precio original $1,267.93 - Precio original $3,320.64Precio original $1,267.93$975.33 - $2,554.34$975.33 - $2,554.34Precio actual $975.33| /
Maggie Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this sofa and loveseat package. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined desig...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,267.93 - Precio original $3,320.64Precio original $1,267.93 - Precio original $3,320.64Precio original $1,267.93$975.33 - $2,554.34$975.33 - $2,554.34Precio actual $975.33| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $984.96Precio original $984.96 - Precio original $984.96Precio original $984.96Precio actual $757.66$757.66 - $757.66Precio actual $757.66| /
Maggie Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this loveseat. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to your...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $984.96Precio original $984.96 - Precio original $984.96Precio original $984.96Precio actual $757.66$757.66 - $757.66Precio actual $757.66| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $379.07Precio original $379.07 - Precio original $379.07Precio original $379.07Precio actual $291.59$291.59 - $291.59Precio actual $291.59| /
Maggie Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this ottoman. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to your ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $379.07Precio original $379.07 - Precio original $379.07Precio original $379.07Precio actual $291.59$291.59 - $291.59Precio actual $291.59| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $888.85Precio original $888.85 - Precio original $888.85Precio original $888.85Precio actual $683.73$683.73 - $683.73Precio actual $683.73| /
Maggie Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this oversized chair. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $888.85Precio original $888.85 - Precio original $888.85Precio original $888.85Precio actual $683.73$683.73 - $683.73Precio actual $683.73| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,067.76Precio original $1,067.76 - Precio original $1,067.76Precio original $1,067.76Precio actual $821.35$821.35 - $821.35Precio actual $821.35| /
Maggie Sofa
Ashley FurnitureClassic comfort gets a mod twist with this sofa. Its minimalistic approach and structured silhouette bring a clean-lined design element to your liv...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,067.76Precio original $1,067.76 - Precio original $1,067.76Precio original $1,067.76Precio actual $821.35$821.35 - $821.35Precio actual $821.35| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,384.63Precio original $1,384.63 - Precio original $1,384.63Precio original $1,384.63Precio actual $1,065.10$1,065.10 - $1,065.10Precio actual $1,065.10| /
Mahoney 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this sectional with chaise invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,384.63Precio original $1,384.63 - Precio original $1,384.63Precio original $1,384.63Precio actual $1,065.10$1,065.10 - $1,065.10Precio actual $1,065.10| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,792.51Precio original $1,792.51 - Precio original $1,792.51Precio original $1,792.51Precio actual $1,378.85$1,378.85 - $1,378.85Precio actual $1,378.85| /
Mahoney 2-Piece Sleeper Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this sleeper sectional with chaise invites you to say hello to approachable, everyd...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,792.51Precio original $1,792.51 - Precio original $1,792.51Precio original $1,792.51Precio actual $1,378.85$1,378.85 - $1,378.85Precio actual $1,378.85| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $597.66Precio original $597.66 - Precio original $597.66Precio original $597.66Precio actual $459.74$459.74 - $459.74Precio actual $459.74| /
Mahoney Chaise
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this chaise invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. It expertly b...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $597.66Precio original $597.66 - Precio original $597.66Precio original $597.66Precio actual $459.74$459.74 - $459.74Precio actual $459.74| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,193.40 - Precio original $1,727.40Precio original $1,193.40 - Precio original $1,727.40Precio original $1,193.40$918.00 - $1,328.77$918.00 - $1,328.77Precio actual $918.00| /
Mahoney Living Room Set
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this seating package invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. Each...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,193.40 - Precio original $1,727.40Precio original $1,193.40 - Precio original $1,727.40Precio original $1,193.40$918.00 - $1,328.77$918.00 - $1,328.77Precio actual $918.00| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $571.04Precio original $571.04 - Precio original $571.04Precio original $571.04Precio actual $439.26$439.26 - $439.26Precio actual $439.26| /
Mahoney Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this loveseat invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. It expertly...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $571.04Precio original $571.04 - Precio original $571.04Precio original $571.04Precio actual $439.26$439.26 - $439.26Precio actual $439.26| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $342.76Precio original $342.76 - Precio original $342.76Precio original $342.76Precio actual $263.66$263.66 - $263.66Precio actual $263.66| /
Mahoney Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this ottoman invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. The companio...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $342.76Precio original $342.76 - Precio original $342.76Precio original $342.76Precio actual $263.66$263.66 - $263.66Precio actual $263.66| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $622.36Precio original $622.36 - Precio original $622.36Precio original $622.36Precio actual $478.74$478.74 - $478.74Precio actual $478.74| /
Mahoney Sofa
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this sofa invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. It expertly bal...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $622.36Precio original $622.36 - Precio original $622.36Precio original $622.36Precio actual $478.74$478.74 - $478.74Precio actual $478.74| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,033.86Precio original $1,033.86 - Precio original $1,033.86Precio original $1,033.86Precio actual $795.28$795.28 - $795.28Precio actual $795.28| /
Mahoney Sofa Sleeper
Ashley FurnitureReliable comfort, reimagined. Suitable for a variety of spaces, this full sofa sleeper invites you to say hello to approachable, everyday style. It...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,033.86Precio original $1,033.86 - Precio original $1,033.86Precio original $1,033.86Precio actual $795.28$795.28 - $795.28Precio actual $795.28| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $586.27Precio original $586.27 - Precio original $586.27Precio original $586.27Precio actual $450.98$450.98 - $450.98Precio actual $450.98| /
Maitelynn Chair
Ashley FurnitureClean lines and a streamlined silhouette define the architectural attitude of this accent chair. Soft, textured upholstery adds a luxurious high-en...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $586.27Precio original $586.27 - Precio original $586.27Precio original $586.27Precio actual $450.98$450.98 - $450.98Precio actual $450.98| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $897.82Precio original $897.82 - Precio original $897.82Precio original $897.82Precio actual $690.63$690.63 - $690.63Precio actual $690.63| /
Maitelynn Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureClean lines and a streamlined silhouette define the architectural attitude of this loveseat. Textured accent pillows in complementary colors add su...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $897.82Precio original $897.82 - Precio original $897.82Precio original $897.82Precio actual $690.63$690.63 - $690.63Precio actual $690.63| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $313.72Precio original $313.72 - Precio original $313.72Precio original $313.72Precio actual $241.32$241.32 - $241.32Precio actual $241.32| /
Maitelynn Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureClean lines and a streamlined silhouette define the architectural attitude of this ottoman. It's an ideal way to enhance your lounge space when pai...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $313.72Precio original $313.72 - Precio original $313.72Precio original $313.72Precio actual $241.32$241.32 - $241.32Precio actual $241.32| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $978.20Precio original $978.20 - Precio original $978.20Precio original $978.20Precio actual $752.46$752.46 - $752.46Precio actual $752.46| /
Maitelynn Sofa
Ashley FurnitureClean lines and a streamlined silhouette define the architectural attitude of this sofa. Textured accent pillows in complementary colors add subtle...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $978.20Precio original $978.20 - Precio original $978.20Precio original $978.20Precio actual $752.46$752.46 - $752.46Precio actual $752.46| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $2,776.01Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $2,776.01Precio original $899.99$692.30 - $2,135.39$692.30 - $2,135.39Precio actual $692.30| /
Maitelynn Upholstery Package
Ashley FurnitureClean lines and streamlined silhouettes define the architectural attitude of the Maitelynn seating package. Soft, textured upholstery adds a luxuri...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $899.99 - Precio original $2,776.01Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $2,776.01Precio original $899.99$692.30 - $2,135.39$692.30 - $2,135.39Precio actual $692.30| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,273.29Precio original $1,273.29 - Precio original $1,273.29Precio original $1,273.29Precio actual $979.45$979.45 - $979.45Precio actual $979.45| /
Marleton 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise
Ashley FurnitureThis sectional with chaise takes a homey approach to high style. Its gray coloration has classic versatility, while a contemporary silhouette and s...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,273.29Precio original $1,273.29 - Precio original $1,273.29Precio original $1,273.29Precio actual $979.45$979.45 - $979.45Precio actual $979.45| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.