Shop by Category
Mattress
-
Precio original $1,649.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $1,649.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $1,649.99$1,319.99 - $1,699.99$1,319.99 - $1,699.99Precio actual $1,319.99| /
Best Base with Lumbar and Audio Adjustable Base
Ashley FurnitureBedtime becomes the best time with the customizable comfort of this adjustable base. Whether you're reading before bed or aiming to reduce snoring...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,649.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $1,649.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $1,649.99$1,319.99 - $1,699.99$1,319.99 - $1,699.99Precio actual $1,319.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $299.99Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $299.99Precio original $199.99$159.99 - $239.99$159.99 - $239.99Precio actual $159.99| /
Better than a Boxspring Foundation
Ashley FurnitureBehold the newest foundation of comfort. This mattress riser is an all-in-one support system that takes the place of an ordinary bed frame and box...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $199.99 - Precio original $299.99Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $299.99Precio original $199.99$159.99 - $239.99$159.99 - $239.99Precio actual $159.99| /Ahorre hasta 22% Ahorre % -
Precio original $749.99 - Precio original $929.99Precio original $749.99 - Precio original $929.99Precio original $749.99$599.99 - $739.99$599.99 - $739.99Precio actual $599.99| /
Cosmic Power Base Adjustable Base
Ashley FurnitureTake sleep to a whole new level with this twin XL power base offering adjustable head and foot positioning. With the touch of a button, smoothly r...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $749.99 - Precio original $929.99Precio original $749.99 - Precio original $929.99Precio original $749.99$599.99 - $739.99$599.99 - $739.99Precio actual $599.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $2,129.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $2,129.99Precio actual $1,699.99$1,699.99 - $1,699.99Precio actual $1,699.99| /
Head-Foot Model Best California King Adjustable Base
Ashley FurnitureSleep your best in a perfect position and enjoy full relaxation of a head and foot massage with this California king adjustable power base. Sleep ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,129.99Precio original $2,129.99 - Precio original $2,129.99Precio original $2,129.99Precio actual $1,699.99$1,699.99 - $1,699.99Precio actual $1,699.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $139.99 - Precio original $239.99Precio original $139.99 - Precio original $239.99Precio original $139.99$109.99 - $189.99$109.99 - $189.99Precio actual $109.99| /
Mabel Mattress Support Platform Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis simple platform bed frame is both supportive and minimal. Easily storable and capable of folding, it can be pulled out when company visits. It...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $139.99 - Precio original $239.99Precio original $139.99 - Precio original $239.99Precio original $139.99$109.99 - $189.99$109.99 - $189.99Precio actual $109.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre %
Mattress — Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD)'s mattress collection include?
Our Mattress collection covers everything needed to furnish the space — from the main anchor pieces down to the finishing touches — with options from Ashley Furniture, Coaster CH Premium. You can build a fully coordinated look or add just the one piece you're missing.
How do I plan a mattress that fits my space?
Start by measuring the room, including wall lengths and the location of windows, doors, outlets, and vents, so larger pieces don't block them or crowd walkways — aim to leave roughly 30 inches for main traffic paths. Sketch where each piece will sit before you buy, then choose finishes and scale that match what you already own. If you'd like help laying it out, just contact us.
Can I buy individual pieces or only full sets?
Both. Many mattress items are sold individually so you can mix, match, and add over time, while coordinated sets are available when you want everything to match out of the box. Piecing a room together? contact us and we'll help make sure the finishes and proportions work together.
Do you deliver mattress furniture?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area, and in most cases our team will bring each piece inside and set it in the room you choose. Timing depends on whether an item is in stock or coming from the manufacturer — see our shipping & delivery policy, or contact us for a quote and an estimated window.
Can I finance my mattress purchase?
Absolutely. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, frequently with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop your whole room with a budget in mind.
What if my furniture arrives damaged?
Inspect everything when it arrives. If you spot damage, note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away — the sooner the better. We'll arrange a repair, replacement part, or return per our return policy.




