Loved by shoppers like you — these are the dining tables our customers reach for again and again. Crowd-tested favorites that pair lasting quality with prices worth celebrating. Find your perfect match below!
Bolanburg Counter Height Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThe beauty and practicality of this dining room counter height table are something to savor. A two-tone textural finish provides a double helping ...
Ver todos los detallesBurkhaus Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureDressed to thrill, this simply stunning dining table offers a high-design look at a down-to-earth price. Ultra sleek lines are accentuated with a ...
Ver todos los detallesCabalynn Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining extension table sits comfortably at the intersection of modern lodge and farmhouse aesthetics. Your warm and welcoming disposition is ...
Ver todos los detallesGesthaven Dining Drop Leaf Table
Ashley FurnitureComplement your home’s simply relaxed sensibility with this drop-leaf dining table. A charming green hue offers a chic contrast to the natural woo...
Ver todos los detallesHaddigan Dining Extension Table
Ashley Furniture
Take clean-lined, classic styling and touches of vintage inspiration. Top with a deep, complex finish for newfound sophistication. Now that's a lo...
Ver todos los detallesKimonte Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining table might be big on style, but its petite scale is ideally suited for small spaces. With a dark brown finish and a minimalist design...
Ver todos los detallesLyncott Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This dining table adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural langua...
Ver todos los detallesMoriville Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureThis dining room extension table elevates the art of casual rustic style. Clean-lined, farmhouse profile is beautified with a distressed nutmeg fi...
Ver todos los detallesRalene Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureHave an appetite for clean-lined design, but with warmth and rustic character? Satisfaction is served with this dining room extension butterfly ta...
Ver todos los detallesRealyn Dining Extension Table
Ashley FurnitureBon appétit. This dining room extension table has all the right ingredients for a French country-inspired feast for the eyes. Its drop-in leaf all...
Ver todos los detallesNo waiting around! Every one of these dining tables is in stock and ready to ship straight to your door. Snag yours today before someone else does — they go fast!
Haddigan Dining Extension Table
Ashley Furniture
Take clean-lined, classic styling and touches of vintage inspiration. Top with a deep, complex finish for newfound sophistication. Now that's a lo...
Ver todos los detallesTyler Creek Dining Table
Ashley Furniture
Invite your family into the heart of your home with this rectangular dining room table. Its tapered legs, in a beautifully textured black finish, ...
Ver todos los detallesDining Table
-
Precio original $319.99Precio original $319.99 - Precio original $319.99Precio original $319.99Precio actual $249.99$249.99 - $249.99Precio actual $249.99| /
Pharwynn Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureYou’ll love the way this table masterfully complements the mod vibe of your dining room. A metal frame in a sleek gunmetal color adds eye-catching...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $319.99Precio original $319.99 - Precio original $319.99Precio original $319.99Precio actual $249.99$249.99 - $249.99Precio actual $249.99| /Ahorre 22% Ahorre % -
Precio original $635.78Precio original $635.78 - Precio original $635.78Precio original $635.78Precio actual $489.06$489.06 - $489.06Precio actual $489.06| /
Veena Dining Table Base
Coaster Z2 PremiumWith a chic Art Deco vibe and retro-inspired flair, comes this modern dining table base. Featuring a cylindrical shape surrounded by slim metal rod...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $635.78Precio original $635.78 - Precio original $635.78Precio original $635.78Precio actual $489.06$489.06 - $489.06Precio actual $489.06| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,749.99Precio original $1,749.99 - Precio original $1,749.99Precio original $1,749.99Precio actual $1,399.99$1,399.99 - $1,399.99Precio actual $1,399.99| /
Kaylia Dining Table
ACME EastWith a touch of vintage and modern charm, the Kaylia dining table combines durable steel construction in aluminum and iron metal. The table featur...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,749.99Precio original $1,749.99 - Precio original $1,749.99Precio original $1,749.99Precio actual $1,399.99$1,399.99 - $1,399.99Precio actual $1,399.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $512.23Precio original $512.23 - Precio original $512.23Precio original $512.23Precio actual $394.02$394.02 - $394.02Precio actual $394.02| /
Granvia Dining Table Base
Coaster Z2 PremiumAdd a bold foundation to your dining space with this cage-style dining table base in a gunmetal finish. Crafted from sleek metal rods, its sculptur...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $512.23Precio original $512.23 - Precio original $512.23Precio original $512.23Precio actual $394.02$394.02 - $394.02Precio actual $394.02| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,269.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,269.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,269.99$1,009.99 - $1,069.99$1,009.99 - $1,069.99Precio actual $1,009.99| /
Antoine Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumCreate a sculptural centerpiece with a rectangular tempered glass top poised above two open pedestal bases. Sweeping stainless steel curves rise fr...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,269.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,269.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,269.99$1,009.99 - $1,069.99$1,009.99 - $1,069.99Precio actual $1,009.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $419.99Precio original $419.99 - Precio original $419.99Precio original $419.99Precio actual $329.99$329.99 - $329.99Precio actual $329.99| /
Aviano Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumRound dining table pairs a clear tempered glass top with a sculptural metal base to create an airy dining centerpiece with transitional character. ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $419.99Precio original $419.99 - Precio original $419.99Precio original $419.99Precio actual $329.99$329.99 - $329.99Precio actual $329.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $299.99$279.99 - $299.99Precio actual $279.99| /
Beckham Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumThis round dining table offers a striking balance of clarity and form. A clear tempered glass top creates an airy presence, while the sculptural as...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $299.99$279.99 - $299.99Precio actual $279.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $379.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $379.99Precio actual $299.99$299.99 - $299.99Precio actual $299.99| /
Denali Bar Table
Coaster CH PremiumThis contemporary bar table adds a touch of simple sophistication to a kitchen or breakfast nook. It features a bold X-shaped base in a shining chr...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $379.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $379.99Precio actual $299.99$299.99 - $299.99Precio actual $299.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,539.99Precio original $1,539.99 - Precio original $1,539.99Precio original $1,539.99Precio actual $1,229.99$1,229.99 - $1,229.99Precio actual $1,229.99| /
Kerwin Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumHost family and friends around this sleek modern glam dining table for an elevated dining experience. Its spacious rectangular top pairs a white st...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,539.99Precio original $1,539.99 - Precio original $1,539.99Precio original $1,539.99Precio actual $1,229.99$1,229.99 - $1,229.99Precio actual $1,229.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $299.99$279.99 - $299.99Precio actual $279.99| /
Kline Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumA round clear glass top gives this dining table a light, open character with a curved metal base below. The 48-inch tempered glass surface has a be...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $379.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $299.99$279.99 - $299.99Precio actual $279.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $399.99$319.99 - $339.99$319.99 - $339.99Precio actual $319.99| /
Levy Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumA round clear glass top gives this dining table a light, open surface above a decorative metal base. The 48-inch tempered glass top features a beve...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $399.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $399.99$319.99 - $339.99$319.99 - $339.99Precio actual $319.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99Precio actual $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Precio actual $339.99| /
Oswego Round Bistro Dining Table Bronze
Coaster CH PremiumThis petite dining table is an excellent option for those who wish to express a mature sense of style within a limited space. Complete with a singl...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $429.99Precio original $429.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99Precio actual $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Precio actual $339.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $339.99 - Precio original $349.99Precio original $339.99 - Precio original $349.99Precio original $339.99$269.99 - $279.99$269.99 - $279.99Precio actual $269.99| /
Pace Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumA round clear glass top keeps this dining table visually open while highlighting the geometric metal base beneath. The 48-inch tempered glass surfa...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $339.99 - Precio original $349.99Precio original $339.99 - Precio original $349.99Precio original $339.99$269.99 - $279.99$269.99 - $279.99Precio actual $269.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $249.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $249.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $249.99$199.99 - $229.99$199.99 - $229.99Precio actual $199.99| /
Retro Bar Table
Coaster CH PremiumCreate an easy spot for two with this contemporary round bar table. Engineered wood forms the tabletop, while a metal base gives the compact dining...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $249.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $249.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $249.99$199.99 - $229.99$199.99 - $229.99Precio actual $199.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $369.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $369.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $369.99$289.99 - $359.99$289.99 - $359.99Precio actual $289.99| /
Retro Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumBring a little soda shop charm home with this oval dining table, where a smooth white top and chrome-rimmed edge capture the spirit of classic dine...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $369.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $369.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $369.99$289.99 - $359.99$289.99 - $359.99Precio actual $289.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $369.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $369.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $289.99$279.99 - $289.99Precio actual $279.99| /
Steele Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumA round clear glass top gives this dining table an open, architectural presence for casual dining spaces. The 48-inch tempered glass surface has a ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $349.99 - Precio original $369.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $369.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $289.99$279.99 - $289.99Precio actual $279.99| /Ahorre hasta 22% Ahorre % -
Precio original $389.99Precio original $389.99 - Precio original $389.99Precio original $389.99Precio actual $309.99$309.99 - $309.99Precio actual $309.99| /
Tolbert Bar Table
Coaster CH PremiumClear tempered glass opens the view to a bright chrome frame, giving this rectangular bar table a light architectural presence in the room. The cri...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $389.99Precio original $389.99 - Precio original $389.99Precio original $389.99Precio actual $309.99$309.99 - $309.99Precio actual $309.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99Precio actual $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Precio actual $339.99| /
Vance Dining Table
Coaster CH PremiumThis round dining table delivers crisp geometry and contemporary appeal. A clear tempered glass top keeps the profile light and airy while offering...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $429.99Precio original $429.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $429.99Precio actual $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Precio actual $339.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre %
Dining Table — Frequently Asked Questions
What dining table brands does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry?
Our Dining Table selection includes Ashley Furniture, Coaster Z2 Premium, ACME East, Coaster CH Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What table heights are available?
This collection includes Regular Dining Height options. Height changes the feel of the room and which chairs or stools fit, so choose the one that matches how you'll use it.
What materials and finishes can I choose from?
This collection includes options in Glass, Metal, so you can match both your room's look and your household's needs.
Can I see this dining table in my room before I buy?
Many pieces here support 3D and augmented-reality viewing, so you can preview them in your own space from your phone — look for the view-in-your-room or 3D option on the product page.
How do I choose the right dining table?
Match the height and proportions to whatever it sits beside — a cocktail table works best near your sofa's seat height, for example. Leave comfortable clearance to walk around it, and choose a durable, easy-clean top if it will see daily use. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver dining table items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your dining table inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a dining table?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my dining table come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my dining table arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.