Consumer Choice
Refine
view allType
Brand
Availability
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Power
Product Video
Style
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Bed Style
Table Shape
Sub brand
Collection
-
Precio original $649.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $649.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $649.99$519.99 - $889.99$519.99 - $889.99Precio actual $519.99| /
Cambeck Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley FurnitureWhat a delightful take on rustic industrial style. Whether modern loft or modern farmhouse, this queen panel storage bed makes itself at home. The...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $649.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $649.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $649.99$519.99 - $889.99$519.99 - $889.99Precio actual $519.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $989.99Precio original $989.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $989.99Precio actual $789.99$789.99 - $789.99Precio actual $789.99| /
Caitbrook Dining Table and Chairs (Set of 7)
Ashley FurniturePerfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this dining set is styled with fascinating flair. Subtle gray wash finish gives the clean-lined desi...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $989.99Precio original $989.99 - Precio original $989.99Precio original $989.99Precio actual $789.99$789.99 - $789.99Precio actual $789.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $1,119.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $1,119.99Precio actual $889.99$889.99 - $889.99Precio actual $889.99| /
Caitbrook Counter Height Dining Table and Bar Stools (Set of 7)
Ashley FurniturePerfect portion. Striking a simply chic pose, this counter height dining set is crafted with fascinating flair. A subtle gray wash finish gives th...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,119.99Precio original $1,119.99 - Precio original $1,119.99Precio original $1,119.99Precio actual $889.99$889.99 - $889.99Precio actual $889.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,189.99 - Precio original $2,769.99Precio original $2,189.99 - Precio original $2,769.99Precio original $2,189.99$1,749.99 - $2,209.99$1,749.99 - $2,209.99Precio actual $1,749.99| /
Ashbryn Bedroom Package
Ashley FurnitureCasual style with substance. This two-tone bedroom package raises the bar on comfortably cozy design in your soothing sanctuary. Charmingly curate...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,189.99 - Precio original $2,769.99Precio original $2,189.99 - Precio original $2,769.99Precio original $2,189.99$1,749.99 - $2,209.99$1,749.99 - $2,209.99Precio actual $1,749.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99 - Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99Precio actual $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Precio actual $1,799.99| /
Modmax II Reclining Sofa Chaise
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on th...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99 - Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99Precio actual $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Precio actual $1,799.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,619.99Precio original $1,619.99 - Precio original $1,619.99Precio original $1,619.99Precio actual $1,289.99$1,289.99 - $1,289.99Precio actual $1,289.99| /
Modmax II Reclining Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureLooking cool and contemporary is great. But when it comes down to it, you’re all about low-maintenance lounging. With the performance fabric on th...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,619.99Precio original $1,619.99 - Precio original $1,619.99Precio original $1,619.99Precio actual $1,289.99$1,289.99 - $1,289.99Precio actual $1,289.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $779.99Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $779.99Precio original $529.99$419.99 - $619.99$419.99 - $619.99Precio actual $419.99| /
Berringer Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureThis versatile 3-piece dining room set incorporates decidedly rustic flair. The table’s two drop leaves provide just enough table space to accommo...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $529.99 - Precio original $779.99Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $779.99Precio original $529.99$419.99 - $619.99$419.99 - $619.99Precio actual $419.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $839.99Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $839.99Precio original $569.99$449.99 - $669.99$449.99 - $669.99Precio actual $449.99| /
Frandern Full Bed
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this full panel bed with storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Appro...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $569.99 - Precio original $839.99Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $839.99Precio original $569.99$449.99 - $669.99$449.99 - $669.99Precio actual $449.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,449.99Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,449.99Precio original $1,179.99$939.99 - $1,159.99$939.99 - $1,159.99Precio actual $939.99| /
Frandern Loft Bed with Drawer Storage
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with drawer storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love....
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,449.99Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,449.99Precio original $1,179.99$939.99 - $1,159.99$939.99 - $1,159.99Precio actual $939.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,129.99$899.99 - $1,069.99$899.99 - $1,069.99Precio actual $899.99| /
Frandern Loft Bed with Bookcase Storage
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with bookcase storage, they get the function they need plus the refined design you lov...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,339.99Precio original $1,129.99$899.99 - $1,069.99$899.99 - $1,069.99Precio actual $899.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,399.99Precio original $1,399.99 - Precio original $1,399.99Precio original $1,399.99Precio actual $1,119.99$1,119.99 - $1,119.99Precio actual $1,119.99| /
Frandern Loft Bed with Bookcase and Drawer Storage
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin loft bed with drawer storage, they get the function they need plus with the refined design you ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,399.99Precio original $1,399.99 - Precio original $1,399.99Precio original $1,399.99Precio actual $1,119.99$1,119.99 - $1,119.99Precio actual $1,119.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,099.99$879.99 - $929.99$879.99 - $929.99Precio actual $879.99| /
Dagandale Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureThis accent cabinet is a stunning marriage of architectural intrigue and sophisticated storage. Its glass-paneled doors and natural wood tone crea...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,099.99$879.99 - $929.99$879.99 - $929.99Precio actual $879.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $989.99 - Precio original $1,589.99Precio original $989.99 - Precio original $1,589.99Precio original $989.99$789.99 - $1,269.99$789.99 - $1,269.99Precio actual $789.99| /
Breckington Home Office Set
Ashley FurnitureClassic meets contemporary in this home office package. With a rich, dark wood tone, it suits today’s trends while balancing a timeless appeal. Cl...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $989.99 - Precio original $1,589.99Precio original $989.99 - Precio original $1,589.99Precio original $989.99$789.99 - $1,269.99$789.99 - $1,269.99Precio actual $789.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99 - Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99Precio actual $679.99$679.99 - $679.99Precio actual $679.99| /
Schooner Rocks Power Recliner
Ashley FurnitureElevate your movie nights with this power recliner. Its adjustable headrest ensures a perfect view of the TV no matter how far back you recline, a...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $849.99Precio original $849.99 - Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99Precio actual $679.99$679.99 - $679.99Precio actual $679.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $699.99Precio original $699.99 - Precio original $699.99Precio original $699.99Precio actual $559.99$559.99 - $559.99Precio actual $559.99| /
Zuraleus Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser with mirror. Large-scale handles and dazzling chrome-tone touches add a pop of stun...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $699.99Precio original $699.99 - Precio original $699.99Precio original $699.99Precio actual $559.99$559.99 - $559.99Precio actual $559.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99Precio actual $379.99$379.99 - $379.99Precio actual $379.99| /
Zuraleus Dresser
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this dresser. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white finish for a ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $479.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99Precio actual $379.99$379.99 - $379.99Precio actual $379.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99Precio actual $379.99$379.99 - $379.99Precio actual $379.99| /
Zuraleus Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this chest of drawers. Dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticated matte white fini...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $479.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $479.99Precio original $479.99Precio actual $379.99$379.99 - $379.99Precio actual $379.99| /Ahorre 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99 - Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99Precio actual $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Precio actual $179.99| /
Zuraleus Bedroom Mirror
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this bedroom mirror. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches wow against a sophisticat...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $229.99Precio original $229.99 - Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99Precio actual $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Precio actual $179.99| /Ahorre 22% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,099.99Precio original $2,099.99 - Precio original $2,099.99Precio original $2,099.99Precio actual $1,679.99$1,679.99 - $1,679.99Precio actual $1,679.99| /
Top Tier Sectional Chofa
Ashley FurnitureExperience unparalleled comfort with this sectional chofa. It’s a stylish and invitingly soft look—made all the more appealing by cozy corduroy cu...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,099.99Precio original $2,099.99 - Precio original $2,099.99Precio original $2,099.99Precio actual $1,679.99$1,679.99 - $1,679.99Precio actual $1,679.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,399.99Precio original $2,399.99 - Precio original $2,399.99Precio original $2,399.99Precio actual $1,919.99$1,919.99 - $1,919.99Precio actual $1,919.99| /
Stupendous Super Chaise
Ashley FurnitureDon’t want to sacrifice standout style for majorly cozy seating? This super chaise pairs bold character with sink-in comfort. Its retro-cool jumbo...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,399.99Precio original $2,399.99 - Precio original $2,399.99Precio original $2,399.99Precio actual $1,919.99$1,919.99 - $1,919.99Precio actual $1,919.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $3,619.99Precio original $3,619.99 - Precio original $3,619.99Precio original $3,619.99Precio actual $2,889.99$2,889.99 - $2,889.99Precio actual $2,889.99| /
Magic Man Power Reclining Sectional Sofa
Ashley FurnitureSleek and streamlined, this contemporary power reclining sectional sofa is ready to sweep you off your feet. Its plush, divinely comfortable cushi...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $3,619.99Precio original $3,619.99 - Precio original $3,619.99Precio original $3,619.99Precio actual $2,889.99$2,889.99 - $2,889.99Precio actual $2,889.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $899.99$719.99 - $939.99$719.99 - $939.99Precio actual $719.99| /
Frandern Loft Bed
Ashley FurnitureCool, casual style is for all ages. With this twin over twin loft bed, they get the function they need plus the refined design you love. Approacha...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $899.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $899.99$719.99 - $939.99$719.99 - $939.99Precio actual $719.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,929.99Precio original $1,929.99 - Precio original $1,929.99Precio original $1,929.99Precio actual $1,539.99$1,539.99 - $1,539.99Precio actual $1,539.99| /
Acklen Place Sectional
Ashley FurnitureEnjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need a refresh...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,929.99Precio original $1,929.99 - Precio original $1,929.99Precio original $1,929.99Precio actual $1,539.99$1,539.99 - $1,539.99Precio actual $1,539.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99 - Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99Precio actual $679.99$679.99 - $679.99Precio actual $679.99| /
Juararo Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureGet the look of posh barn wood without setting foot in a salvage yard. Replicated rough-sawn oak of this dresser and mirror set has a vintage fini...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $849.99Precio original $849.99 - Precio original $849.99Precio original $849.99Precio actual $679.99$679.99 - $679.99Precio actual $679.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre %
Consumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.