Bunk Bed
-
Precio original $800.51 - Precio original $1,073.36Precio original $800.51 - Precio original $1,073.36Precio original $800.51$615.78 - $825.66$615.78 - $825.66Precio actual $615.78| /
Chapman Bunk Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumCrisp lines and colors make this classic bunk bed perfect for a multi-functional space. Save room with the built-in ladder and sturdy guard rail. C...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $800.51 - Precio original $1,073.36Precio original $800.51 - Precio original $1,073.36Precio original $800.51$615.78 - $825.66$615.78 - $825.66Precio actual $615.78| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,089.99Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,089.99Precio original $1,049.99$839.99 - $869.99$839.99 - $869.99Precio actual $839.99| /
Ashton Bunk Bed
Coaster CH PremiumPerfect for a transitional space, this twin over full bunk bed is casual in style. A supportive A-shaped frame with decorative horizontal lines cre...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,089.99Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,089.99Precio original $1,049.99$839.99 - $869.99$839.99 - $869.99Precio actual $839.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $879.99Precio original $879.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $879.99Precio actual $699.99$699.99 - $699.99Precio actual $699.99| /
Frankie Bunk Bed
Coaster CH PremiumRefresh a bedroom with the farmhouse charm of a modern bunk bed with a twin-over-twin configuration. It takes design inspirations from a classic tr...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $879.99Precio original $879.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $879.99Precio actual $699.99$699.99 - $699.99Precio actual $699.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $899.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $899.99Precio original $899.99Precio actual $719.99$719.99 - $719.99Precio actual $719.99| /
Holden Bunk Bed
Coaster CH PremiumElevate any teen’s room with this versatile twin-over-full bunk bed, blending functionality and style. Crafted from solid rubberwood, and engineere...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $899.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $899.99Precio original $899.99Precio actual $719.99$719.99 - $719.99Precio actual $719.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $819.99Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $819.99Precio original $639.99$509.99 - $649.99$509.99 - $649.99Precio actual $509.99| /
Littleton Bunk Bed
Coaster CH PremiumWood bunk bed brings clean modern structure to a youth or guest bedroom with a stacked silhouette, straight panels, and slim notched detailing. The...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $639.99 - Precio original $819.99Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $819.99Precio original $639.99$509.99 - $649.99$509.99 - $649.99Precio actual $509.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre %
Bunk Bed — Frequently Asked Questions
What bunk bed brands does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry?
Our Bunk Bed selection includes Coaster Z2 Premium, Coaster CH Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
We carry a full range of sizes. Check the item you're interested in for its size options, or contact us for help finding the right fit.
How do I choose the right bunk bed?
Begin with the mattress size you need, since that sets the frame size. Choose a style — panel, storage, or upholstered — that fits your room and headboard preference, and confirm you have ceiling and wall clearance. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bunk bed items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bunk bed inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bunk bed?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bunk bed come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bunk bed arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.