Shop by Category
Bedroom
-
Precio original $648.65Precio original $648.65 - Precio original $648.65Precio original $648.65Precio actual $498.96$498.96 - $498.96Precio actual $498.96| /
Kauffman Dresser
Coaster Z2 PremiumStylish and light, the soft hues from this six-drawer dresser highlight clean lines. Featuring a stunning exposed wood grain, the washed taupe fini...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $648.65Precio original $648.65 - Precio original $648.65Precio original $648.65Precio actual $498.96$498.96 - $498.96Precio actual $498.96| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $539.99Precio original $539.99 - Precio original $539.99Precio original $539.99Precio actual $429.99$429.99 - $429.99Precio actual $429.99| /
Kauffman Dresser
Coaster CH PremiumGive bedroom storage a clean transitional foundation with this six-drawer dresser. Engineered wood construction carries a paper-laminate surface, w...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $539.99Precio original $539.99 - Precio original $539.99Precio original $539.99Precio actual $429.99$429.99 - $429.99Precio actual $429.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $449.99Precio original $449.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $449.99Precio actual $359.99$359.99 - $359.99Precio actual $359.99| /
Kauffman Chest of Drawers
Coaster CH PremiumBring vertical storage to the bedroom with a transitional chest arranged around five drawers. Engineered wood forms the case, while paper laminate ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $449.99Precio original $449.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $449.99Precio actual $359.99$359.99 - $359.99Precio actual $359.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99 - Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99Precio actual $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Precio actual $179.99| /
Kauffman Nightstand
Coaster CH PremiumKeep bedside essentials organized in this transitional two-drawer nightstand. Engineered wood construction carries a paper-laminate surface that gi...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $229.99Precio original $229.99 - Precio original $229.99Precio original $229.99Precio actual $179.99$179.99 - $179.99Precio actual $179.99| /Ahorre 22% Ahorre % -
Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $579.99Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $579.99Precio original $399.99$319.99 - $459.99$319.99 - $459.99Precio actual $319.99| /
Kauffman Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis transitional panel bed gives the bedroom a clean, grounded centerpiece with a familiar wood-inspired presence. Engineered wood forms the main ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $399.99 - Precio original $579.99Precio original $399.99 - Precio original $579.99Precio original $399.99$319.99 - $459.99$319.99 - $459.99Precio actual $319.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $789.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $789.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $789.99$629.99 - $779.99$629.99 - $779.99Precio actual $629.99| /
Kauffman Panel Platform Storage Bed
Coaster CH PremiumCombine sleeping and storage in this transitional storage bed. Four drawers are integrated into the design, using English dovetail construction, Ke...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $789.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $789.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $789.99$629.99 - $779.99$629.99 - $779.99Precio actual $629.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre %
Bedroom — Frequently Asked Questions
What does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD)'s bedroom collection include?
Our Bedroom collection covers everything needed to furnish the space — from the main anchor pieces down to the finishing touches — with options from Coaster Z2 Premium, Coaster CH Premium. You can build a fully coordinated look or add just the one piece you're missing.
How do I plan a bedroom that fits my space?
Start by measuring the room, including wall lengths and the location of windows, doors, outlets, and vents, so larger pieces don't block them or crowd walkways — aim to leave roughly 30 inches for main traffic paths. Sketch where each piece will sit before you buy, then choose finishes and scale that match what you already own. If you'd like help laying it out, just contact us.
Can I buy individual pieces or only full sets?
Both. Many bedroom items are sold individually so you can mix, match, and add over time, while coordinated sets are available when you want everything to match out of the box. Piecing a room together? contact us and we'll help make sure the finishes and proportions work together.
Do you deliver bedroom furniture?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area, and in most cases our team will bring each piece inside and set it in the room you choose. Timing depends on whether an item is in stock or coming from the manufacturer — see our shipping & delivery policy, or contact us for a quote and an estimated window.
Can I finance my bedroom purchase?
Absolutely. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, frequently with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop your whole room with a budget in mind.
What if my furniture arrives damaged?
Inspect everything when it arrives. If you spot damage, note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away — the sooner the better. We'll arrange a repair, replacement part, or return per our return policy.











