Bedroom Set
-
Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99 - Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99Precio actual $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Precio actual $1,799.99| /
Beckett White/Black Bed Group with Cooler and Speaker
Global Furniture USAContemporary design meets smart functionality in the Beckett Black Bedroom Collection by Global Furniture. This bold collection is finished in a de...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99 - Precio original $2,249.99Precio original $2,249.99Precio actual $1,799.99$1,799.99 - $1,799.99Precio actual $1,799.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,999.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,999.99Precio actual $1,599.99$1,599.99 - $1,599.99Precio actual $1,599.99| /
Beckett White/Black Bed Group
Global Furniture USAContemporary design meets smart functionality in the Beckett Black Bedroom Collection by Global Furniture. This bold collection is finished in a de...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,999.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,999.99Precio actual $1,599.99$1,599.99 - $1,599.99Precio actual $1,599.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99Precio actual $2,199.99| /
Clara Beige Bed Group
Global Furniture USAExperience the perfect balance of sophistication, comfort, and contemporary design with the Clara Beige Bedroom Collection by Global Furniture USA....
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99Precio actual $2,199.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99Precio actual $2,199.99| /
Elias/Emma Regular Bed Group
Global Furniture USABring modern luxury into your bedroom with the Elias Grey Bed by Global Furniture USA. Upholstered in a soft light grey fabric, this bed features c...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99 - Precio original $2,999.99Precio original $2,749.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99$2,199.99 - $2,399.99Precio actual $2,199.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $3,379.99 - Precio original $3,629.99Precio original $3,379.99 - Precio original $3,629.99Precio original $3,379.99$2,699.99 - $2,899.99$2,699.99 - $2,899.99Precio actual $2,699.99| /
Elias/Emma TV Bed Group
Global Furniture USAExperience the ultimate in modern comfort and innovation with the Elias Grey Bed with TV Lift and Fireplace Footboard by Global Furniture USA. Fini...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $3,379.99 - Precio original $3,629.99Precio original $3,379.99 - Precio original $3,629.99Precio original $3,379.99$2,699.99 - $2,899.99$2,699.99 - $2,899.99Precio actual $2,699.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,579.99 - Precio original $1,829.99Precio original $1,579.99 - Precio original $1,829.99Precio original $1,579.99$1,259.99 - $1,459.99$1,259.99 - $1,459.99Precio actual $1,259.99| /
Harmony Brown Bed Group
Global Furniture USAThe Harmony Brown Bedroom Collection brings refined comfort and contemporary elegance to the modern bedroom. Designed to feel both inviting and sop...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,579.99 - Precio original $1,829.99Precio original $1,579.99 - Precio original $1,829.99Precio original $1,579.99$1,259.99 - $1,459.99$1,259.99 - $1,459.99Precio actual $1,259.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,999.99 - Precio original $3,249.99Precio original $2,999.99 - Precio original $3,249.99Precio original $2,999.99$2,399.99 - $2,599.99$2,399.99 - $2,599.99Precio actual $2,399.99| /
Mariah Bed Group
Global Furniture USABring effortless elegance and generous storage to your bedroom with the Mariah Beige Bedroom Collection. Designed in a light, natural oak finish, t...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,999.99 - Precio original $3,249.99Precio original $2,999.99 - Precio original $3,249.99Precio original $2,999.99$2,399.99 - $2,599.99$2,399.99 - $2,599.99Precio actual $2,399.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,749.99Precio actual $2,999.99$2,999.99 - $2,999.99Precio actual $2,999.99| /
Serenity/Emma Onyx King Bed Group
Global Furniture USAExperience the ultimate in luxury and innovation with the Serenity Onyx Bed by Global Furniture. Fully upholstered in a soft, elegant black fabric,...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,749.99Precio actual $2,999.99$2,999.99 - $2,999.99Precio actual $2,999.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $3,499.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,499.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,499.99$2,799.99 - $2,999.99$2,799.99 - $2,999.99Precio actual $2,799.99| /
Serenity/Emma Bed Group
Global Furniture USAExperience the ultimate in luxury and innovation with the Serenity Crema Bed by Global Furniture. Fully upholstered in a soft, elegant cream fabric...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $3,499.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,499.99 - Precio original $3,749.99Precio original $3,499.99$2,799.99 - $2,999.99$2,799.99 - $2,999.99Precio actual $2,799.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,999.99Precio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,999.99Precio original $3,749.99$2,999.99 - $3,199.99$2,999.99 - $3,199.99Precio actual $2,999.99| /
Zambrano White Bed Group
Global Furniture USAThe Zambrano White Collection exudes sophistication and modern charm. Its sleek design, pristine white finish, and polished chrome accents create a...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,999.99Precio original $3,749.99 - Precio original $3,999.99Precio original $3,749.99$2,999.99 - $3,199.99$2,999.99 - $3,199.99Precio actual $2,999.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre %
Bedroom Set — Frequently Asked Questions
What bedroom set brands does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry?
Our Bedroom Set selection includes Global Furniture USA, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
We carry a full range of sizes. Check the item you're interested in for its size options, or contact us for help finding the right fit.
How do I choose the right bedroom set?
Measure where the bedroom set will go, then check your doorways, hallways, and stairwells to be sure it will fit inside. Think about how it will be used and by whom — homes with kids or pets do best with durable, easy-clean materials — and match the color, finish, and scale to what you already own. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bedroom set items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bedroom set inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bedroom set?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bedroom set come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bedroom set arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.