Loved by shoppers like you — these are the beds our customers reach for again and again. Crowd-tested favorites that pair lasting quality with prices worth celebrating. Find your perfect match below!
Alisdair Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings ...
Ver todos los detallesAlisdair Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis twin sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings w...
Ver todos los detallesAltyra Bed
Ashley FurnitureThe epitome of fashion-forward design, this queen upholstered panel bed is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. Shiny chrome-tone accents, a p...
Ver todos los detallesAnarasia Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis queen sleigh bed's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The fee...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Bed
Ashley FurnitureRest in the casually cool style of this king panel bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe that's perfect for creati...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureRest in the casually cool style of this twin panel bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe that's perfect for creati...
Ver todos los detallesBelachime Bed
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this queen panel bed is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easi...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Bed
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s your very own queen panel bed. A wispy whitewash palette sweeps over the set without covering the grain...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s this queen storage bed. A wispy whitewash finish infuses character without covering the grain, providin...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Crossbuck Bed
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous, it’s modern farmhouse, it’s a queen crossbuck panel bed. A wispy whitewash finish infuses character without covering the grain, pro...
Ver todos los detallesNo waiting around! Every one of these beds is in stock and ready to ship straight to your door. Snag yours today before someone else does — they go fast!
Derekson Panel Headboard
Ashley Furniture
When you want a bedroom that makes a bold statement, this headboard is for you. Its rustic butcher block finish is tastefully rough-hewn, with app...
Ver todos los detallesLawroy Bed
Ashley Furniture
A fresh take on country living, this queen panel bed strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and r...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Storage Bed
Ashley Furniture
Rest in the casually cool style and practicality of this king panel storage bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe ...
Ver todos los detallesBed
-
Precio original $219.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $219.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $219.99$169.99 - $229.99$169.99 - $229.99Precio actual $169.99| /
Socalle Bed
Ashley FurnitureBringing big style to small living areas, this queen platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary design. I...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $219.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $219.99 - Precio original $289.99Precio original $219.99$169.99 - $229.99$169.99 - $229.99Precio actual $169.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $359.99$279.99 - $359.99Precio actual $279.99| /
Socalle Panel Bed
Ashley FurnitureBringing big style to small living areas, this queen panel platform bed is a smart, space-saving choice for those with an eye for contemporary des...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $349.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $349.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $349.99$279.99 - $359.99$279.99 - $359.99Precio actual $279.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $699.99$379.99 - $699.99Precio actual $379.99| /
Zuraleus Bed
Ashley FurnitureIf glitz and glam are your jam, you’re gonna love this queen upholstered panel bed. Gleaming glitter and dazzling chrome-tone touches are paired w...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $479.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $879.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $699.99$379.99 - $699.99Precio actual $379.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $939.99Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $939.99Precio original $639.99$509.99 - $749.99$509.99 - $749.99Precio actual $509.99| /
Brizmore Bed
Ashley FurnitureModern glam meets bold sophistication in this panel bed. A sleek black finish pairs with a snakeskin-inspired accent for a richly luxurious look a...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $639.99 - Precio original $939.99Precio original $639.99 - Precio original $939.99Precio original $639.99$509.99 - $749.99$509.99 - $749.99Precio actual $509.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41$425.70 - $512.82$425.70 - $512.82Precio actual $425.70| /
Amherst Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumIntroduce a touch of contemporary charm to your bedroom with this elegantly designed bed. Crafted with a heavy gauge steel frame, it offers robust ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41$425.70 - $512.82$425.70 - $512.82Precio actual $425.70| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20$1,035.54 - $1,376.10$1,035.54 - $1,376.10Precio actual $1,035.54| /
Arini Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumBring a touch of natural elegance to your bedroom with this mid-century modern inspired panel bed. A refined sand wash finish highlights the warm t...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20$1,035.54 - $1,376.10$1,035.54 - $1,376.10Precio actual $1,035.54| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41$318.78 - $425.70$318.78 - $425.70Precio actual $318.78| /
Hounslow Platform Bed Base
Coaster Z2 PremiumThis Hounslow platform queen bed is a versatile value that can't be passed up. As a standalone bed, its clean, simple design has a no-fuss appeal. ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41$318.78 - $425.70$318.78 - $425.70Precio actual $318.78| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14$659.34 - $801.90$659.34 - $801.90Precio actual $659.34| /
Lanewood Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumIntroduce a touch of modern charm to your bedroom with this stylish metal bed. The bed features a powder coated metal frame with hand-brushed antiq...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14$659.34 - $801.90$659.34 - $801.90Precio actual $659.34| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,249.99 - Precio original $1,499.99Precio original $1,249.99 - Precio original $1,499.99Precio original $1,249.99$999.99 - $1,199.99$999.99 - $1,199.99Precio actual $999.99| /
Linda Bed
Global Furniture USAThe Linda's style is the marriage of contemporary lines and classic craftsmanship. Blending ultramodern features, practical additions like extra st...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,249.99 - Precio original $1,499.99Precio original $1,249.99 - Precio original $1,499.99Precio original $1,249.99$999.99 - $1,199.99$999.99 - $1,199.99Precio actual $999.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $729.99Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $729.99Precio original $529.99$419.99 - $579.99$419.99 - $579.99Precio actual $419.99| /
Amalia Bed
Crown MarkThis bedroom set embodies a refined elegance with its crisp white hue and luxurious textures, perfect for creating a serene and sophisticated sanct...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $529.99 - Precio original $729.99Precio original $529.99 - Precio original $729.99Precio original $529.99$419.99 - $579.99$419.99 - $579.99Precio actual $419.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $549.99 - Precio original $799.99Precio original $549.99 - Precio original $799.99Precio original $549.99$439.99 - $639.99$439.99 - $639.99Precio actual $439.99| /
Cadence Bed In One Box
Crown MarkElevate your sleeping space with this luxurious bedroom suite that perfectly blends modern design with classic elegance. The rich, dark finish crea...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $549.99 - Precio original $799.99Precio original $549.99 - Precio original $799.99Precio original $549.99$439.99 - $639.99$439.99 - $639.99Precio actual $439.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,069.99 - Precio original $1,269.99Precio original $1,069.99 - Precio original $1,269.99Precio original $1,069.99$849.99 - $1,009.99$849.99 - $1,009.99Precio actual $849.99| /
Cameo Bed
Crown MarkIndulge in timeless elegance and dramatic sophistication with this stunning bedroom collection, designed to make a bold statement. The centerpiece ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,069.99 - Precio original $1,269.99Precio original $1,069.99 - Precio original $1,269.99Precio original $1,069.99$849.99 - $1,009.99$849.99 - $1,009.99Precio actual $849.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,349.99Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,349.99Precio original $1,099.99$879.99 - $1,079.99$879.99 - $1,079.99Precio actual $879.99| /
Cressida Bed LED
Crown MarkThis bedroom group showcases a contemporary design characterized by sleek black finishes and clean, minimalist lines. The centerpiece is a generous...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,349.99Precio original $1,099.99 - Precio original $1,349.99Precio original $1,099.99$879.99 - $1,079.99$879.99 - $1,079.99Precio actual $879.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $449.99 - Precio original $599.99Precio original $449.99 - Precio original $599.99Precio original $449.99$359.99 - $479.99$359.99 - $479.99Precio actual $359.99| /
Crown Mark Louis Philip Bed
Crown MarkElevate your sanctuary with this timeless bedroom collection that exudes classic charm with a modern twist. Each piece is bathed in a sharp, black ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $449.99 - Precio original $599.99Precio original $449.99 - Precio original $599.99Precio original $449.99$359.99 - $479.99$359.99 - $479.99Precio actual $359.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,679.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,679.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,679.99$1,339.99 - $1,599.99$1,339.99 - $1,599.99Precio actual $1,339.99| /
Emily Captain's Bed
Crown MarkOptimize your bedroom with this innovative and stylish furniture collection, designed to blend modern functionality with sleek aesthetics. The cent...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,679.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,679.99 - Precio original $1,999.99Precio original $1,679.99$1,339.99 - $1,599.99$1,339.99 - $1,599.99Precio actual $1,339.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,049.99$839.99 - $929.99$839.99 - $929.99Precio actual $839.99| /
Flory Bed
Crown MarkExperience the pinnacle of opulence and refined comfort with this luxurious bed frame, exquisitely designed for those who covet the finer things in...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,049.99 - Precio original $1,169.99Precio original $1,049.99$839.99 - $929.99$839.99 - $929.99Precio actual $839.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,279.99 - Precio original $1,549.99Precio original $1,279.99 - Precio original $1,549.99Precio original $1,279.99$1,019.99 - $1,239.99$1,019.99 - $1,239.99Precio actual $1,019.99| /
Kara Bed
Crown MarkTransform your bedroom into a modern sanctuary with this sleek and sophisticated ensemble. Featuring clean lines and a natural finish, this group e...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,279.99 - Precio original $1,549.99Precio original $1,279.99 - Precio original $1,549.99Precio original $1,279.99$1,019.99 - $1,239.99$1,019.99 - $1,239.99Precio actual $1,019.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,499.99 - Precio original $2,669.99Precio original $2,499.99 - Precio original $2,669.99Precio original $2,499.99$1,999.99 - $2,129.99$1,999.99 - $2,129.99Precio actual $1,999.99| /
Natalia Bed
Crown MarkIndulge in the epitome of luxurious comfort and innovative design with this exquisite bed, a true masterpiece for those who appreciate both form an...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,499.99 - Precio original $2,669.99Precio original $2,499.99 - Precio original $2,669.99Precio original $2,499.99$1,999.99 - $2,129.99$1,999.99 - $2,129.99Precio actual $1,999.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99$709.99 - $859.99$709.99 - $859.99Precio actual $709.99| /
Rangley Panel Bed
Crown MarkThis bedroom set epitomizes modern luxury with its bold, black finish and striking contrast detailing. The bed’s commanding headboard features a ch...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99$709.99 - $859.99$709.99 - $859.99Precio actual $709.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,369.99Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,369.99Precio original $1,179.99$939.99 - $1,089.99$939.99 - $1,089.99Precio actual $939.99| /
Barzini Wingback Platform Bed
Coaster CH PremiumGive the bedroom a defined focal point with an upholstered wingback bed shaped by modern-classics styling. Velvet upholstery creates the primary te...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,369.99Precio original $1,179.99 - Precio original $1,369.99Precio original $1,179.99$939.99 - $1,089.99$939.99 - $1,089.99Precio actual $939.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $569.99$449.99 - $629.99$449.99 - $629.99Precio actual $449.99| /
Caraway Panel Bed with LED Lighting
Coaster CH PremiumBring an illuminated focal point to the bedroom with a contemporary wood panel bed. A white LED light strip is integrated into the headboard panel ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $569.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $569.99 - Precio original $789.99Precio original $569.99$449.99 - $629.99$449.99 - $629.99Precio actual $449.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $199.99$159.99 - $219.99$159.99 - $219.99Precio actual $159.99| /
Dorian Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumTransform your bedroom with this upholstered panel bed, designed to bring modern elegance and everyday comfort to a wide range of spaces. A padded ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $199.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $199.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $199.99$159.99 - $219.99$159.99 - $219.99Precio actual $159.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $339.99$299.99 - $339.99Precio actual $299.99| /
Kendall Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumGive the bedroom a composed focal point with an upholstered panel bed grounded in modern-classics styling. The upholstered presentation carries fro...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $379.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $429.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $339.99$299.99 - $339.99Precio actual $299.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $329.99 - Precio original $469.99Precio original $329.99 - Precio original $469.99Precio original $329.99$259.99 - $369.99$259.99 - $369.99Precio actual $259.99| /
Marceline Panel Bed with LED Lighting
Coaster CH PremiumExplore the possibilities of modern features that render this chic bed a haven for relaxation and a comfy place to sleep and lounge. A stylish yet ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $329.99 - Precio original $469.99Precio original $329.99 - Precio original $469.99Precio original $329.99$259.99 - $369.99$259.99 - $369.99Precio actual $259.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre %
Bed — Frequently Asked Questions
What bed brands does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry?
Our Bed selection includes Ashley Furniture, Coaster Z2 Premium, Global Furniture USA, Crown Mark, Coaster CH Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
We carry a full range of sizes. Check the item you're interested in for its size options, or contact us for help finding the right fit.
How do I choose the right bed?
Begin with the mattress size you need, since that sets the frame size. Choose a style — panel, storage, or upholstered — that fits your room and headboard preference, and confirm you have ceiling and wall clearance. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bed items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bed inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bed?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bed come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bed arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.