Loved by shoppers like you — these are the beds our customers reach for again and again. Crowd-tested favorites that pair lasting quality with prices worth celebrating. Find your perfect match below!
Alisdair Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings ...
Ver todos los detallesAlisdair Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis twin sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnishings w...
Ver todos los detallesAltyra Bed
Ashley FurnitureThe epitome of fashion-forward design, this queen upholstered panel bed is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. Shiny chrome-tone accents, a p...
Ver todos los detallesAnarasia Bed
Ashley FurnitureThis queen sleigh bed's crisp cottage white gives traditional Louis Philippe profiling a delightful style awakening. The look is timeless. The fee...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Bed
Ashley FurnitureRest in the casually cool style of this king panel bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe that's perfect for creati...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Youth Bed
Ashley FurnitureRest in the casually cool style of this twin panel bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe that's perfect for creati...
Ver todos los detallesBelachime Bed
Ashley FurnitureWith its clean-lined look and modern attitude, this queen panel bed is a fresh style awakening. A warm charcoal hue over replicated oak grain easi...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Bed
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s your very own queen panel bed. A wispy whitewash palette sweeps over the set without covering the grain...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Bed with 2 Storage Drawers
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous; it’s modern farmhouse; it’s this queen storage bed. A wispy whitewash finish infuses character without covering the grain, providin...
Ver todos los detallesBellaby Crossbuck Bed
Ashley FurnitureIt’s gorgeous, it’s modern farmhouse, it’s a queen crossbuck panel bed. A wispy whitewash finish infuses character without covering the grain, pro...
Ver todos los detallesNo waiting around! Every one of these beds is in stock and ready to ship straight to your door. Snag yours today before someone else does — they go fast!
Derekson Panel Headboard
Ashley Furniture
When you want a bedroom that makes a bold statement, this headboard is for you. Its rustic butcher block finish is tastefully rough-hewn, with app...
Ver todos los detallesLawroy Bed
Ashley Furniture
A fresh take on country living, this queen panel bed strikes the perfect balance between farmhouse and contemporary. Its rustic white finish and r...
Ver todos los detallesBaystorm Storage Bed
Ashley Furniture
Rest in the casually cool style and practicality of this king panel storage bed. Its driftwood and smoky finish gives this bed an easy-going vibe ...
Ver todos los detallesBed
-
Precio original $1,037.32 - Precio original $1,248.39Precio original $1,037.32 - Precio original $1,248.39Precio original $1,037.32$797.94 - $960.30$797.94 - $960.30Precio actual $797.94| /
Amsbury Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumThis panel bed brings a bold, modern touch to your bedroom with its clean lines and rounded corners. The warm nutmeg wood finish complements the ve...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,037.32 - Precio original $1,248.39Precio original $1,037.32 - Precio original $1,248.39Precio original $1,037.32$797.94 - $960.30$797.94 - $960.30Precio actual $797.94| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $167.31 - Precio original $296.01Precio original $167.31 - Precio original $296.01Precio original $167.31$128.70 - $227.70$128.70 - $227.70Precio actual $128.70| /
Mabel Foldable Platform Bed Frame
Coaster Z2 PremiumThis simple transitional platform bed frame is both supportive and minimal. Easily storable and capable of folding, it can be pulled out when compa...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $167.31 - Precio original $296.01Precio original $167.31 - Precio original $296.01Precio original $167.31$128.70 - $227.70$128.70 - $227.70Precio actual $128.70| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $6,029.99Precio original $6,029.99 - Precio original $6,029.99Precio original $6,029.99Precio actual $4,819.99$4,819.99 - $4,819.99Precio actual $4,819.99| /
Vatican Eastern King Bed
ACME EastThe Vatican Bedroom Collection employs a sense of timeless style in each piece, from button-tufted upholstery, scrolled floral accents to detailed...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $6,029.99Precio original $6,029.99 - Precio original $6,029.99Precio original $6,029.99Precio actual $4,819.99$4,819.99 - $4,819.99Precio actual $4,819.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $6,199.99Precio original $6,199.99 - Precio original $6,199.99Precio original $6,199.99Precio actual $4,959.99$4,959.99 - $4,959.99Precio actual $4,959.99| /
Vanaheim EK Bed
ACME EastLuxurious style, sophisticated charm, and lustrous finishes are all included in the Vanaheim Bedroom Collection. Extravagant scroll floral design ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $6,199.99Precio original $6,199.99 - Precio original $6,199.99Precio original $6,199.99Precio actual $4,959.99$4,959.99 - $4,959.99Precio actual $4,959.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $5,679.99Precio original $5,679.99 - Precio original $5,679.99Precio original $5,679.99Precio actual $4,539.99$4,539.99 - $4,539.99Precio actual $4,539.99| /
Valkyrie EK Bed
ACME EastCharacterized with button-tufted upholstery, intricate scrollwork, and lustrous finish, the Valkyrie Bedroom Collection provides the feeling of lu...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $5,679.99Precio original $5,679.99 - Precio original $5,679.99Precio original $5,679.99Precio actual $4,539.99$4,539.99 - $4,539.99Precio actual $4,539.99| /Ahorre 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41$425.70 - $512.82$425.70 - $512.82Precio actual $425.70| /
Amherst Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumIntroduce a touch of contemporary charm to your bedroom with this elegantly designed bed. Crafted with a heavy gauge steel frame, it offers robust ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41 - Precio original $666.67Precio original $553.41$425.70 - $512.82$425.70 - $512.82Precio actual $425.70| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20$1,035.54 - $1,376.10$1,035.54 - $1,376.10Precio actual $1,035.54| /
Arini Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumBring a touch of natural elegance to your bedroom with this mid-century modern inspired panel bed. A refined sand wash finish highlights the warm t...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20 - Precio original $1,788.93Precio original $1,346.20$1,035.54 - $1,376.10$1,035.54 - $1,376.10Precio actual $1,035.54| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41$318.78 - $425.70$318.78 - $425.70Precio actual $318.78| /
Hounslow Platform Bed Base
Coaster Z2 PremiumThis Hounslow platform queen bed is a versatile value that can't be passed up. As a standalone bed, its clean, simple design has a no-fuss appeal. ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41 - Precio original $553.41Precio original $414.41$318.78 - $425.70$318.78 - $425.70Precio actual $318.78| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14$659.34 - $801.90$659.34 - $801.90Precio actual $659.34| /
Lanewood Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumIntroduce a touch of modern charm to your bedroom with this stylish metal bed. The bed features a powder coated metal frame with hand-brushed antiq...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14 - Precio original $1,042.47Precio original $857.14$659.34 - $801.90$659.34 - $801.90Precio actual $659.34| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $903.47 - Precio original $1,052.77Precio original $903.47 - Precio original $1,052.77Precio original $903.47$694.98 - $809.82$694.98 - $809.82Precio actual $694.98| /
Patricia Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumElevate your bedroom with this modern bed featuring a striking 58-inch tall channel-tufted headboard and matching footboard. Upholstered in soft gr...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $903.47 - Precio original $1,052.77Precio original $903.47 - Precio original $1,052.77Precio original $903.47$694.98 - $809.82$694.98 - $809.82Precio actual $694.98| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $543.11 - Precio original $790.22Precio original $543.11 - Precio original $790.22Precio original $543.11$417.78 - $607.86$417.78 - $607.86Precio actual $417.78| /
Sonora Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumBring geometric detail to your bedroom with the charming hexagon motif featured on this modern upholstered bed. Offering a contemporary look and fe...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $543.11 - Precio original $790.22Precio original $543.11 - Precio original $790.22Precio original $543.11$417.78 - $607.86$417.78 - $607.86Precio actual $417.78| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,330.76 - Precio original $1,474.90Precio original $1,330.76 - Precio original $1,474.90Precio original $1,330.76$1,023.66 - $1,134.54$1,023.66 - $1,134.54Precio actual $1,023.66| /
Zimmerlee Canopy Panel Bed
Coaster Z2 PremiumTransform your bedroom with this modern canopy bed that combines industrial strength with elegant design. Constructed entirely from sturdy metal, t...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,330.76 - Precio original $1,474.90Precio original $1,330.76 - Precio original $1,474.90Precio original $1,330.76$1,023.66 - $1,134.54$1,023.66 - $1,134.54Precio actual $1,023.66| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $999.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $999.99Precio original $899.99$719.99 - $799.99$719.99 - $799.99Precio actual $719.99| /
Alamosa Wingback Platform Bed
Coaster CH PremiumCenter your haven from the world with a gorgeous upholstered bed that feels fresh, soothing, and quietly luxurious. White bouclé wraps the frame in...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $899.99 - Precio original $999.99Precio original $899.99 - Precio original $999.99Precio original $899.99$719.99 - $799.99$719.99 - $799.99Precio actual $719.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99$709.99 - $859.99$709.99 - $859.99Precio actual $709.99| /
Arielle Bookcase Bed
Coaster CH PremiumSoft upholstery and pale wood tones meet in a balanced transitional profile. Vertical channeling gives the tall headboard a tailored rhythm, while ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99 - Precio original $1,079.99Precio original $889.99$709.99 - $859.99$709.99 - $859.99Precio actual $709.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $239.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $239.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $239.99$189.99 - $219.99$189.99 - $219.99Precio actual $189.99| /
Brantford Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis platform bed combines modern simplicity with functional design. A slatted headboard adds an airy feel, while the low-profile frame maintains a...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $239.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $239.99 - Precio original $279.99Precio original $239.99$189.99 - $219.99$189.99 - $219.99Precio actual $189.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $569.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $569.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $449.99$379.99 - $449.99Precio actual $379.99| /
Brantford Panel Platform Storage Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis platform bed blends contemporary style with practical storage. A slatted headboard creates an open and airy feel, while two spacious drawers a...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $479.99 - Precio original $569.99Precio original $479.99 - Precio original $569.99Precio original $479.99$379.99 - $449.99$379.99 - $449.99Precio actual $379.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $799.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $799.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $799.99$639.99 - $779.99$639.99 - $779.99Precio actual $639.99| /
Cassia Panel Bed with LED Lighting
Coaster CH PremiumThis modern bed showcases a high-gloss white frame paired with a bold LED-lit headboard for striking impact. The panel headboard features a white f...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $799.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $799.99 - Precio original $979.99Precio original $799.99$639.99 - $779.99$639.99 - $779.99Precio actual $639.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $519.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $519.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $409.99$299.99 - $409.99Precio actual $299.99| /
Cavelle Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis mid-century modern panel bed establishes a crisp black focal point for the bedroom. Wood and engineered wood form the structure, complemented ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $379.99 - Precio original $519.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $519.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $409.99$299.99 - $409.99Precio actual $299.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $839.99 - Precio original $1,019.99Precio original $839.99 - Precio original $1,019.99Precio original $839.99$669.99 - $809.99$669.99 - $809.99Precio actual $669.99| /
Delsea Panel Platform Bed
Coaster CH PremiumAngular channels create a repeating diamond rhythm across the tall padded headboard, giving the upholstered profile a tailored focal point. The lig...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $839.99 - Precio original $1,019.99Precio original $839.99 - Precio original $1,019.99Precio original $839.99$669.99 - $809.99$669.99 - $809.99Precio actual $669.99| /Ahorre hasta 21% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,319.99Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,319.99Precio original $1,129.99$899.99 - $1,049.99$899.99 - $1,049.99Precio actual $899.99| /
Evelyn Panel Platform Bed
Coaster CH PremiumElegance unfolds in every curve of this platform bed, where tailored details and graceful lines create a haven of serenity. Wrapped in ivory velvet...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,319.99Precio original $1,129.99 - Precio original $1,319.99Precio original $1,129.99$899.99 - $1,049.99$899.99 - $1,049.99Precio actual $899.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $359.99$299.99 - $359.99Precio actual $299.99| /
Fairfield Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumUpholstered panel bed creates a tailored bedroom focal point with a slim rectangular headboard and matching footboard, both detailed with grid tuft...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $379.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $379.99 - Precio original $449.99Precio original $379.99$299.99 - $359.99$299.99 - $359.99Precio actual $299.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $939.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $939.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $939.99$749.99 - $939.99$749.99 - $939.99Precio actual $749.99| /
Franco Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumEasy elegance meets sophisticated charm in this exceptional panel bed. Finished in distressed white, it offers a versatile look with earthy appeal ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $939.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $939.99 - Precio original $1,179.99Precio original $939.99$749.99 - $939.99$749.99 - $939.99Precio actual $749.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,419.99 - Precio original $1,719.99Precio original $1,419.99 - Precio original $1,719.99Precio original $1,419.99$1,129.99 - $1,369.99$1,129.99 - $1,369.99Precio actual $1,129.99| /
Franco Panel Platform Storage Bed
Coaster CH PremiumWith a casual rustic vibe inspired by beachside cottage style, this storage bed brings easy function to the bedroom. A shutter-style paneled headbo...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,419.99 - Precio original $1,719.99Precio original $1,419.99 - Precio original $1,719.99Precio original $1,419.99$1,129.99 - $1,369.99$1,129.99 - $1,369.99Precio actual $1,129.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,149.99 - Precio original $1,379.99Precio original $1,149.99 - Precio original $1,379.99Precio original $1,149.99$919.99 - $1,099.99$919.99 - $1,099.99Precio actual $919.99| /
Garland Panel Bed
Coaster CH PremiumThis panel bed reimagines classic Louis Philippe elegance with softened curves and graceful symmetry. Wrapped in cream fabric, the upholstered head...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,149.99 - Precio original $1,379.99Precio original $1,149.99 - Precio original $1,379.99Precio original $1,149.99$919.99 - $1,099.99$919.99 - $1,099.99Precio actual $919.99| /Ahorre hasta 20% Ahorre %
Bed — Frequently Asked Questions
What bed brands does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry?
Our Bed selection includes Coaster Z2 Premium, ACME East, Coaster CH Premium, chosen for a balance of quality, comfort, and value. Browse the collection to compare styles and finishes side by side.
What sizes are available?
We carry a full range of sizes. Check the item you're interested in for its size options, or contact us for help finding the right fit.
How do I choose the right bed?
Begin with the mattress size you need, since that sets the frame size. Choose a style — panel, storage, or upholstered — that fits your room and headboard preference, and confirm you have ceiling and wall clearance. Want a second opinion? Just contact us.
Do you deliver bed items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area and, in most cases, will bring your bed inside and place it where you want it. See our shipping & delivery policy for timelines, or contact us for a quote and an estimated delivery window.
Can I finance a bed?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans. Ask us about prequalifying so you can shop with a budget in mind.
Does my bed come with a warranty?
Most pieces are covered by the manufacturer's warranty, which typically protects against defects in materials and workmanship for a period that varies by brand and product. Keep your order confirmation as proof of purchase, and contact us if you ever need to file a claim — we'll help you work with the manufacturer.
What if my bed arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, and if anything isn't right, note it on the paperwork, snap a few photos, and contact us immediately. We'll coordinate a repair, replacement part, or return under our return policy.