Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Bobby Furniture in Gaithersburg, MD. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Manual
Product Video
Shipping
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Precio original $609.70Precio original $609.70 - Precio original $609.70Precio original $609.70Precio actual $469.00$469.00 - $469.00Precio actual $469.00| /
Rusticott Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Classically chic. This chest of drawers marries traditional design with modern accents. Its deep brown finish recalls the authentic touch of hickor...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $609.70Precio original $609.70 - Precio original $609.70Precio original $609.70Precio actual $469.00$469.00 - $469.00Precio actual $469.00| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $665.12Precio original $665.12 - Precio original $665.12Precio original $665.12Precio actual $511.63$511.63 - $511.63Precio actual $511.63| /
Rusticott Dresser
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Classically chic. This dresser marries traditional design with modern accents. Its deep brown finish recalls the authentic touch of hickory grain f...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $665.12Precio original $665.12 - Precio original $665.12Precio original $665.12Precio actual $511.63$511.63 - $511.63Precio actual $511.63| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $748.27Precio original $748.27 - Precio original $748.27Precio original $748.27Precio actual $575.59$575.59 - $575.59Precio actual $575.59| /
Rusticott Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureClassically chic. This dresser with mirror marries traditional design with modern accents. Its deep brown finish recalls the authentic touch of hic...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $748.27Precio original $748.27 - Precio original $748.27Precio original $748.27Precio actual $575.59$575.59 - $575.59Precio actual $575.59| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $588.90Precio original $588.90 - Precio original $588.90Precio original $588.90Precio actual $453.00$453.00 - $453.00Precio actual $453.00| /
Ryandale Console Sofa Table
Ashley FurnitureClassic in design with a dash of textural appeal, this console table provides both flair and function. Ideal to rest behind a couch or in an entryw...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $588.90Precio original $588.90 - Precio original $588.90Precio original $588.90Precio actual $453.00$453.00 - $453.00Precio actual $453.00| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,107.93Precio original $1,107.93 - Precio original $1,107.93Precio original $1,107.93Precio actual $852.25$852.25 - $852.25Precio actual $852.25| /
Saonara Chair
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Effortlessly blending contemporary and classic elements for a truly timeless look, this chair offers a fresh take on transitional style. A robust s...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,107.93Precio original $1,107.93 - Precio original $1,107.93Precio original $1,107.93Precio actual $852.25$852.25 - $852.25Precio actual $852.25| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,286.32Precio original $1,286.32 - Precio original $1,286.32Precio original $1,286.32Precio actual $989.48$989.48 - $989.48Precio actual $989.48| /
Saonara Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Effortlessly blending contemporary and classic elements for a truly timeless look, this loveseat offers a fresh take on transitional style. A robus...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,286.32Precio original $1,286.32 - Precio original $1,286.32Precio original $1,286.32Precio actual $989.48$989.48 - $989.48Precio actual $989.48| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $399.65Precio original $399.65 - Precio original $399.65Precio original $399.65Precio actual $307.42$307.42 - $307.42Precio actual $307.42| /
Saonara Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Effortlessly blending contemporary and classic elements for a truly timeless look, this ottoman offers a fresh take on transitional style. Its robu...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $399.65Precio original $399.65 - Precio original $399.65Precio original $399.65Precio actual $307.42$307.42 - $307.42Precio actual $307.42| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,361.85Precio original $1,361.85 - Precio original $1,361.85Precio original $1,361.85Precio actual $1,047.58$1,047.58 - $1,047.58Precio actual $1,047.58| /
Saonara Sofa
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Effortlessly blending contemporary and classic elements for a truly timeless look, this sofa offers a fresh take on transitional style. A robust si...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,361.85Precio original $1,361.85 - Precio original $1,361.85Precio original $1,361.85Precio actual $1,047.58$1,047.58 - $1,047.58Precio actual $1,047.58| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $178.61Precio original $178.61 - Precio original $178.61Precio original $178.61Precio actual $137.39$137.39 - $137.39Precio actual $137.39| /
Saskia Candle Holder
Ashley FurnitureThis candle holder is a beautiful marriage of pure form and refined function. Its clean silhouette takes a minimalist approach to modern aesthetics...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $178.61Precio original $178.61 - Precio original $178.61Precio original $178.61Precio actual $137.39$137.39 - $137.39Precio actual $137.39| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $441.25Precio original $441.25 - Precio original $441.25Precio original $441.25Precio actual $339.42$339.42 - $339.42Precio actual $339.42| /
Serena Shores Outdoor Coffee Table
Ashley FurnitureRound out your outdoor living space with the naturally beautiful look of wood. This coffee table will serve up seasons of relaxation on your back d...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $441.25Precio original $441.25 - Precio original $441.25Precio original $441.25Precio actual $339.42$339.42 - $339.42Precio actual $339.42| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,150.36Precio original $1,150.36 - Precio original $1,150.36Precio original $1,150.36Precio actual $884.89$884.89 - $884.89Precio actual $884.89| /
Serena Shores Outdoor Lounge Chair (Set of 2)
Ashley FurnitureRound out your outdoor living space with the naturally beautiful look of wood. This cushioned lounge chair will serve up seasons of relaxation on y...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,150.36Precio original $1,150.36 - Precio original $1,150.36Precio original $1,150.36Precio actual $884.89$884.89 - $884.89Precio actual $884.89| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $2,904.06Precio original $2,904.06 - Precio original $2,904.06Precio original $2,904.06Precio actual $2,233.89$2,233.89 - $2,233.89Precio actual $2,233.89| /
Serena Shores Outdoor Seating Set
Ashley FurnitureRound out your outdoor living space with the naturally beautiful look of wood. This outdoor seating package will serve up seasons of relaxation on ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $2,904.06Precio original $2,904.06 - Precio original $2,904.06Precio original $2,904.06Precio actual $2,233.89$2,233.89 - $2,233.89Precio actual $2,233.89| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,312.45Precio original $1,312.45 - Precio original $1,312.45Precio original $1,312.45Precio actual $1,009.58$1,009.58 - $1,009.58Precio actual $1,009.58| /
Serena Shores Outdoor Sofa with Cushion
Ashley FurnitureRound out your outdoor living space with the naturally beautiful look of wood. This cushioned sofa will serve up seasons of relaxation on your back...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,312.45Precio original $1,312.45 - Precio original $1,312.45Precio original $1,312.45Precio actual $1,009.58$1,009.58 - $1,009.58Precio actual $1,009.58| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $4,887.25 - Precio original $6,656.75Precio original $4,887.25 - Precio original $6,656.75Precio original $4,887.25$3,759.42 - $5,120.58$3,759.42 - $5,120.58Precio actual $3,759.42| /
Serene Bay Outdoor Dining Set
Ashley FurnitureElevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor package. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, this furnitu...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $4,887.25 - Precio original $6,656.75Precio original $4,887.25 - Precio original $6,656.75Precio original $4,887.25$3,759.42 - $5,120.58$3,759.42 - $5,120.58Precio actual $3,759.42| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $5,358.55 - Precio original $6,130.07Precio original $5,358.55 - Precio original $6,130.07Precio original $5,358.55$4,121.96 - $4,715.44$4,121.96 - $4,715.44Precio actual $4,121.96| /
Serene Bay Outdoor Seating Set
Ashley FurnitureElevate the appeal of easy-breezy living with this outdoor package. Made to look like wood yet durable enough to weather the elements, this furnitu...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $5,358.55 - Precio original $6,130.07Precio original $5,358.55 - Precio original $6,130.07Precio original $5,358.55$4,121.96 - $4,715.44$4,121.96 - $4,715.44Precio actual $4,121.96| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,599.95 - Precio original $4,268.63Precio original $1,599.95 - Precio original $4,268.63Precio original $1,599.95$1,230.73 - $3,283.56$1,230.73 - $3,283.56Precio actual $1,230.73| /
Seton Creek Outdoor Seating Set
Ashley FurnitureThis dining package invites your casual contemporary style outdoors. With its resin wicker in a chic neutral hue, it expertly marries refined desig...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,599.95 - Precio original $4,268.63Precio original $1,599.95 - Precio original $4,268.63Precio original $1,599.95$1,230.73 - $3,283.56$1,230.73 - $3,283.56Precio actual $1,230.73| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,241.57Precio original $1,241.57 - Precio original $1,241.57Precio original $1,241.57Precio actual $955.05$955.05 - $955.05Precio actual $955.05| /
Sharlance 81" TV Stand
Ashley FurnitureTaking a timeless approach to casual beauty, this TV stand brings easygoing elegance to the everyday. The light brown wood-tone finish seamlessly s...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,241.57Precio original $1,241.57 - Precio original $1,241.57Precio original $1,241.57Precio actual $955.05$955.05 - $955.05Precio actual $955.05| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $67.26 - Precio original $78.16Precio original $67.26 - Precio original $78.16Precio original $67.26$51.74 - $60.12$51.74 - $60.12Precio actual $51.74| /
Shelvie Vase
Ashley FurnitureDreaming of style inspired by serene living? Embody the relaxed elegance of a timeless retreat with this vase. The round silhouette showcases a gra...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $67.26 - Precio original $78.16Precio original $67.26 - Precio original $78.16Precio original $67.26$51.74 - $60.12$51.74 - $60.12Precio actual $51.74| /Ahorre hasta 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $221.31Precio original $221.31 - Precio original $221.31Precio original $221.31Precio actual $170.24$170.24 - $170.24Precio actual $170.24| /
Sidworth Wall Art
Ashley FurnitureBring the beauty of the desert into your home. This captivatingly calm wall art showcases a serene landscape, complete with iconic cacti and delica...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $221.31Precio original $221.31 - Precio original $221.31Precio original $221.31Precio actual $170.24$170.24 - $170.24Precio actual $170.24| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,097.45Precio original $1,097.45 - Precio original $1,097.45Precio original $1,097.45Precio actual $844.19$844.19 - $844.19Precio actual $844.19| /
Taffenbrook Chest of Drawers
Ashley FurnitureStyle, simplicity and charm are hallmarks of this chest of drawers. Created with casual spaces in mind, it has the versatility to suit styles from ...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,097.45Precio original $1,097.45 - Precio original $1,097.45Precio original $1,097.45Precio actual $844.19$844.19 - $844.19Precio actual $844.19| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,219.39Precio original $1,219.39 - Precio original $1,219.39Precio original $1,219.39Precio actual $937.99$937.99 - $937.99Precio actual $937.99| /
Taffenbrook Dresser
Ashley FurnitureStyle, simplicity and charm are hallmarks of this dresser. Created with casual spaces in mind, it has the versatility to suit styles from craftsman...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,219.39Precio original $1,219.39 - Precio original $1,219.39Precio original $1,219.39Precio actual $937.99$937.99 - $937.99Precio actual $937.99| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $1,402.30Precio original $1,402.30 - Precio original $1,402.30Precio original $1,402.30Precio actual $1,078.69$1,078.69 - $1,078.69Precio actual $1,078.69| /
Taffenbrook Dresser and Mirror
Ashley FurnitureStyle, simplicity and charm are hallmarks of this dresser with mirror. Created with casual spaces in mind, it has the versatility to suit styles fr...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $1,402.30Precio original $1,402.30 - Precio original $1,402.30Precio original $1,402.30Precio actual $1,078.69$1,078.69 - $1,078.69Precio actual $1,078.69| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $133.03Precio original $133.03 - Precio original $133.03Precio original $133.03Precio actual $102.33$102.33 - $102.33Precio actual $102.33| /
Tameride Dining Chair
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This dining chair adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural languag...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $133.03Precio original $133.03 - Precio original $133.03Precio original $133.03Precio actual $102.33$102.33 - $102.33Precio actual $102.33| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre % -
Precio original $206.47Precio original $206.47 - Precio original $206.47Precio original $206.47Precio actual $158.82$158.82 - $158.82Precio actual $158.82| /
Tameride Dining Table
Ashley FurnitureA refreshed take on retro aesthetics. This table adds an air of playful simplicity to your dining space, capturing the architectural language of mi...
Ver todos los detallesPrecio original $206.47Precio original $206.47 - Precio original $206.47Precio original $206.47Precio actual $158.82$158.82 - $158.82Precio actual $158.82| /Ahorre 23% Ahorre %
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Bobby Furniture (Gaithersburg, MD) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.